hpower Shake

  • Working frequency up to 70 kHz
  • Maximum amplitude 12 µm
  • Maximum force modulation 50,000 N
  • Thermostable
  • High resonant frequency
Add to quotation

Description

Speed and power are a potent combination that is often hard to achieve simultaneously. In most cases, one needs to be sacrificed to achieve the other. To achieve both, traditional solutions need to combine different technologies, such as hydraulics and mechanical drives that takes up space and comes at great expense.

With our PiSha shaker series, we take our energy dense, high powered systems and compact them further into stiff, superbly dynamic systems. Hpower shakers deliver speeds up to 100kHz, while maintaining force capabilities up to 10kN, all under 100mm in length. These systems all preloaded and encased to allow for top performance in highly dynamic running conditions. These systems are often used in for applications such as HALT (Highly Accelerated Lifecyle Testing) for small electronic components such as MEMS, and other forms of materials testing.

hpower shake actuators can work very fast. They have the capability to generate high force modulations and can move high masses. To achieve the best results and best technical parameters hpower shake actuators have to be optimized for every application. There are no off-the-shelf (standard) actuators for these high-end technical solutions.

Technical Data

(See Datasheet PDFs below this chart for the complete list of product variations)

4 Example ProductsUNITPiSha 150/35/1PiSha 150/16/3PiSha150/35/80PiSha 1000/10/25
Motionμm131225
Blocking ForceN5000180075004000
CapacitynF300150330085
StiffnessN/μm4000400450100
Resonant FrequencykHz40302330
Dimensions – Lmm33359642
Diametermm45254518

Related Products

hpower Actuators

show more

hpower Shock

show more
Team Contactform

Questions?
Get in touch with us!

    Reason for your inquiry